Inicio Organigrama

Organigrama

by admin

COUNCIL

 

President

Marcel Guido Mancilla Bravo

CHI

1st Vice-president

Ricardo Luiz de Souza

BRA

2nd Vice-president

Juan Carlos Gutiérrez

CRC

Secretary General

Blas Garcete

PAR

Treasurer

Víctor Ramos

COL

Chairman of Competitions Commission

Martín Miguel Chilaca

BOL

Chairwoman of Technical and Development Commission;

Ana Cecilia Hernández Cáceres

ESA

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President

Marcel Guido Mancilla Bravo

CHI

1st Vice-president

Ricardo Luiz de Souza

BRA

2nd Vice-president

Juan Carlos Gutiérrez

CRC

Secretary General

Blas Garcete

PAR

Treasurer

Víctor Ramos

COL

 

Competitions Commission

Chairman

Martín Miguel Chilaca

BOL

Member

Alex Evgueni Bustamante Bolaños

ECU

Member

Ronald jorge Mareño Rocha

BOL

Deputy Member

Ghassan Mamo Kapase

VEN

 

Beach Handball Commission *

Chairman

Ghassan Mamo Kapase

VEN

Vice- President

Silke Méndez

CRC

Member

Eduardo González

URU

Member

Juan De Armas

ARG

Member

Gilver Guarecuco

VEN

Deputy Member

Luiz Filipe Caldas

BRA

 

Commission for Ethics and Fair Play

Chairman

José Alberto Hernández Suchite

GUA

 

Referees Commission (PRC)*

Chairman

Thedy Adjemian-

ARG

Member – Beach Handball Chief Referee

Luiz Filipe Caldas

BRA

Member

Rolando Ferres

URU

Member

Esilo de Mello

BRA

Member

Randall Gutierrez

CRC

Member

May Orjuela

COL

Member

Claudio Bluck

CHI

Member

Luciano Zabala

ARG

Beach Handball PRC- Member

Sandra Paz

CRC

Beach Handball PRC- Member

Eduardo Gonzalez

URU

Beach Handball PRC- Member

Omar Salguero (ARG)

ARG

Beach Handball PRC- Member

Silvio Lago

BRA

 

Revisión Commission

Member

Teresita Anchia Campos,

CRC

Member

Víctor Sanhueza Campos

CHI

Member

Patricio Bravo

CHI

 

Handball Player Working Group*

Chairman

Sr. Marco Oneto

CHI

Member

Lucila Vianna S. Dos Santos

BRA

Member

Gonzalo Carou

ARG

 

Medical Commission*

Chairman

Alejandro Javier Orizola Molina

CHI

Vice- President

Pauline Bíttencourt

BRA

 

Wheelchair Handball Commission*

Chairman

Flávio Anderson Pedrosa de Meló

BRA

Vice- President

Gévelyn Cássia Almeida

BRA

Member

Catalina Arlette Jimeno Arroyo

CHI

Member

Regny Daniel Flete Sánchez

VEN

Secreta ry

Yeraldy Aristizabal Gómez

COL

Secreta ry

Adilson Rocha Ferreira

BRA

 

Technicai and Deveiopment Commission*

Chairwoman

Ana Cecilia Hernández Cáceres

ESA

Technicai coordinator BHWG – Deputy Member

Juan de Arma

ARG

Member

Juan Carlos Gutlerrez

CRC

Member

Alejandro Acosta

URU

Technicai Director of the Commission

Diego Soto García

ESP

Technicai member of the commission

Eduardo Gallardo

ARG

Technicai member of the commission

Pablo Juan Greco

BRA

Member of the BH Working Group

Leticia Brunati, Argentina.

ARG

Member of the BH Working Group

Marcio Magliano

BRA

Member of the BH Working Group

Gastón González,

ARG

 

* Every NF nomínate oneor morerepresentativein charge for the Commission in accordancewith the Chairman of the Commission

 

GENERAL SECRETARIAT

Managing Director

Salvio Sedrez

BRA

Operatíons – part time

Claudio Bluck

CHI

Operatíons – part time

Luciano Zabala

ARG

 

X